Confession of a Wandering Soul

Kangin in toilet without tissue paper

Posted by diopatra on April 25, 2009

another old stuff of suju, but really cant stop laughing everytime i read it

If KangIn was in toilet w/o paper…

Friday’s Chun Bang Ji Chuk was about “How would you respond if someone texted you saying…”
And today’s theme was “I’m in a public restroom but there’s no toilet paper”
So KangIn texted a few people, telling them he’s in the toilet without the paper to see how they respond…

he texts the super junior members.

EunHyuk: Huh? (ROFL.)

HeeChul: I’m at a restaurant right now (i dont think he appreciates knowing that. LOL especially wen he’s eating.)

SungMin called him instead of texting him… so KangIn called him back so that the conversation could be heard on air.

Sungmin’s the only nice one… so he asked KangIn where he is and said that he’ll go over and bring KangIn the toilet paper lol. But he was talking in the respective form to kangin about half the time…(i thought they all speak lowered form to each other?)

Then he calls HeeChul… HeeChul’s ringback tone is “Chutcha”… only his part
Heechul’s talking with his mouth full.

kangin: “Hyung, I’m in trouble… (explains the situation…)

HeeChul: Hmm just let your “dung” dry (‘dung’ = POO. LOL DISGUSTING HAHAHAHAHA THAT MADE Me LAUGH)

KangIn: HYUNG!

KangIn: Hyung, im not gonna leave here until you come. i’m gonna just stay here

HeeChul: Mm okay.

KangIn: What?

HeeChul: Mm okay.

KangIn: You’re telling me to just stay here?

HeeChul: I think MinSung hyung’s gonna go to you right now.

KangIn: No no hyung im just joking. this is on air right now, this is radio broadcast.

HeeChul: Oh its radio broadcast? Oh… Don’t even think about ever seeing me again.

Towards the end of the show, KangIn read all the text messages he received from the other members.

KyuHyun finished his schedule so he dropped by to visit kangin… Then he received the text so KyuHyun took a roll of toilet paper and he went inside the chunji restroom looking for him … but of course KangIn wasn’t there so he told kangIn…

“Hyung, i think someone sent me a prank text message.” (AWW, he’s so innocent. LOL. he’s adorably cute. love kyuhyun ><)

Eeteuk : Oh is this for radio broadcast? How should i respond? (that guy is clever.)

DongHae: Hyung, dont worry. I’m your dongseng fishie DongHae. I’ll be there soon, just wait a little. (he’s cute too ROFL)

Yesung: KangIn-ah, just flush the toilet down once…Then with the clean water that’s left afterwards, you can wash with that.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: